Widescreen Sport on HDTV

We have the latest big screens in all our rooms and we show all major sporting events live on Sky and BT Sports plus all freeview channels seven days a week through our state of the art High Definition widescreen TVs and projectors with hi-fidelity stereo sound.

1 x Fantastic 80 inch Widescreen TV (Biggest in the City?) in the bar
1 x 72 inch Widescreen TV in the lounge
1 x projected big screen in the concert room
4 x 40 inch Widescreen TV's

With our TV Matrix System we are able to screen three, sometimes four channels simaultaneously, although sometimes we can't show everything that is available and opt for the most popular choice!

Join the club and never miss another game !

Placeholder image

What's Showing on our TV This Week

football

SUNDAY 3

12:30pm Football Norwich City vs Ipswich Town Championship
12:45pm Snooker World Grand Prix Final
1:30pm Football Tottenham Hotspur vs Leicester City Premiership
2:00pm Cricket West Indies vs England Test Series
3:00pm Rugby 6 Nations England vs France
4:00pm Football Manchester City vs Chelsea Premiership
6:45pm Snooker World Grand Prix Final
8:00pm Football Nice v Lyon Ligue 1
8:00pm Golf Pebble Beach Pro Am
10:15pm Match of the Day 2

cricket

MONDAY 11

1:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
2:00pm Cricket West Indies vs England Test Series
7:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
7:30pm Football Hamburg v Dynamo Dresden Bundesliga 2
8:00pm Football Wolves vs Newcastle United Premiership

snooker

TUESDAY 12

1:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
2:00pm Cricket West Indies vs England Test Series
7:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
8:00pm Football West Bromwich Albion vs Nottingham Forest Championship
8:00pm Football Manchester United vs Paris Saint Germain UEFA Champions League

tennis

WEDNESDAY 13

1:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
2:00pm Cricket West Indies vs England Test Series
6:00pm Football St Etienne v Strasbourg Ligue 1
7:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
8:00pm Football Tottenham Hotspur vs Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League

darts

THURSDAY 14

1:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
5:55pm Football FC Bate Borisov vs Arsenal UEFA Europa League
7:00pm Darts Premier League
7:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
8:00pm Football Malmo vs Chelseal UEFA Europa League
8:00pm Football Celtic vs Valencia UEFA Europa League
8:00pm Golf Genesis Open US PGA Tour

sprinters

FRIDAY 15

1:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
5:30pm Football Paderborn v FC Cologne Bundesliga 2
7:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
7:45pm Football Sunderland vs Accrington Stanley Sky Bet League One
7:45pm Rugby Union Gloucester vs Exeter Gallagher Premiership
8:00pm Golf Genesis Open US PGA Tour

football

SATURDAY 16

12:30pm Football Southend United v Portsmouth League One
12:30pm Football Brighton & Hove Albion v Derby County FA Cup 5th Round
1:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
3:00pm Rugby Union Saracens vs Leicester Gallagher Premiership
5:30pm Football Newport County v Man City FA Cup 5th Round
5:30pm Football Ballymena United FC vs Linfield FC Belfast Irish League Cup
7:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
8:00pm Golf Genesis Open US PGA Tour
10:30pm Match of the Day

formula one

SUNDAY 17

12:15pm Football Motherwell vs Hearts Scottish Premiership
1:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
1:00pm Football Blackburn Rovers vs Middlesbrough Championship
1:00pm Football Bristol City v Wolves FA Cup 5th Round
4:00pm Football Kilmarnock vs Celtic Scottish Premiership
4:00pm Football Doncaster Rovers v Crystal Palace FA Cup 5th Round
7:00pm Snooker Welsh Open
7:45pm Rugby Union Bristol Bears vs Wasps Gallagher Premiership
8:00pm Golf Genesis Open US PGA Tour
8:00pm Football St Etienne v PSG Ligue 1
10:15pm Match of the Day 2