Widescreen Sport on HDTV

We have the latest big screens in all our rooms and we show all major sporting events live on Amazon Prime, Sky and BT Sports plus all freeview channels seven days a week through our state of the art High Definition widescreen TVs and projectors with hi-fidelity stereo sound.

1 x Fantastic 86 inch Widescreen TVs (Biggest in Earlsdon) in the Bar
2 x 80 inch Widescreen in the Lounge & Concert Rooms
4 x 40 inch Widescreen TVs

With our TV Matrix System we are able to screen three, sometimes four channels simaultaneously, although sometimes we can't show everything that is available and opt for the most popular choice!

Join the club and never miss another game !

Placeholder image

What's Showing on our TV This Week

formula one

SUNDAY 15th May, from 12:00pm

12:00pm Tottenham Hotspur v Burnley Premier League
12:30pm Soudal Open
2:00pm Giro d'Italia Stage 9
2:00pm West Ham United v Man City Premier League
2:30pm Chelsea Women v Man City Women Women's FA Cup Final
4:30pm Everton v Brentford Premier League
6:00pm Byron Nelson
6:30pm Atlanta United FC v New England Revolution MLS
9:00pm Seattle Sounders FC v Minnesota United FC MLS
10:30pm Match of the Day 2

cricket

MONDAY 16th, from 2:00pm

3:00pm Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Capitals IPL
7:45pm Huddersfield Town v Luton Town Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
8:00pm Newcastle United v Arsenal Premier League

snooker

TUESDAY 17th, from 2:00pm

2:00pm Giro d'Italia Stage 10
3:00pm Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad IPL
7:45pm Nottingham Forest v Sheffield United Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
7:45pm Southampton v Liverpool Premier League
7:45pm London Irish v Worcester Warriors Premiership Rugby Cup

tennis

WEDNESDAY 18th, from 2:00pm

2:00pm Giro d'Italia Stage 11
3:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders v Lucknow Super Giants IPL
7:45pm Northampton Town v Mansfield Town League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
8:00pm Eintracht Frankfurt v Rangers UEFA Europa League Final

darts

THURSDAY 19th, from 12:00pm

1:00pm PGA Championship
2:00pm Giro d'Italia Stage 12
3:00pm Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Titans IPL
7:00pm Premier League Darts
7:45pm Port Vale v Swindon Town League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg
8:00pm Warrington Wolves v St Helens Betfred Super League

sprinters

FRIDAY 20th, from 12:00pm

1:00pm PGA Championship
1:00pm & 4:00pm Pirelli Spanish Grand Prix - Practice
2:00pm Giro d'Italia Stage 13
3:00pm Rajasthan Royals v Chennai Super Kings IPL
6:00pm Benetton v Cardiff United Rugby Championship
7:45pm Inverness CT v St Johnstone Scottish Premiership Play-Off Final 1st Leg
7:45pm Wasps v Sale Sharks Gallagher Premiership
8:00pm Salford Red Devils v Castleford Tigers Betfred Super League

football

SATURDAY 21st, from 12:00pm

12:00pm Pirelli Spanish Grand Prix - Practice
12:30pm Hull Kingston Rovers v Catalans Dragons Betfred Super League
1:00pm Giro d'Italia Stage 14
2:00pm PGA Championship
3:00pm Mumbai Indians v Delhi Capitals IPL
3:00pm Pirelli Spanish Grand Prix - Qualifying
3:00pm Sunderland v Wycombe Wanderers League One Play-Off Final
3:00pm Rangers v Hearts Scottish FA Cup Final
5:30pm Saracens v Northampton Saints Gallagher Premiership
7:15pm Leinster v Munster United Rugby Championship
8:30pm Columbus Crew v Los Angeles Football Club American MLS League
10:30pm Match of the Day

football

SUNDAY 22nd May, from 12:00pm

12:00pm French Open Tennis
12:15pm Littlehampton Town v Newport Pagnell Town FA Vase Final
1:00pm PGA Championship
1:00pm Pirelli Spanish Grand Prix - Race at 2:00pm
2:00pm Giro d'Italia Stage 15
3:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab IPL
4:15pm Bromley v Wrexham FA Trophy Final
5:00pm French Open Tennis
9:00pm FC Edmonton v Atletico Ottawa Canadian Premier League
10:30pm Match of the Day 2